Share:
 

Club Results

Grade RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
PDCA Thunder Girls League - Stage 2 8 18 Dec 21 BYE
Baulkham Hills
 
Under 15 Division 2 8 18 Dec 21 Parramatta
9/72 L Wilson 44  H Heffernan 2/10 D Bhavsar 2/18
def by Baulkham Hills Gold
94 E Whitby 33  E McShane 4/15 A Mohanaraj 4/20
Belmore Park (Richie Benaud Oval) 
Under 15 Division 2 8 18 Dec 21 Seven Hills RSL
57  M Patel 3/5 S Murtaza 2/6
def by Baulkham Hills Maroon
3/58  
Lynwood Park (West Oval) 
Under 10 Blue 8 18 Dec 21 Rouse Hill Rams
13/69  A Ozdemir 4/3 (inc hat-trick) C Farrell 2/2 D Jacobs 2/4 W Razzaque 2/5 A LIYANAGE 2/9
def by Baulkham Hills
4/190  
Hills Centenary Park (Field 4) 
Under 10 White 8 18 Dec 21 Baulkham Hills
3/149  
def Pendle Hill Colts
11/87  P Patel  3/3 A Sharma 2/6 A Sharma 2/7
Parraweena 
Under 11 Blue 8 18 Dec 21 Hills Barbarians
5/131  K Parmar 2/13
def Baulkham Hills
11/83  M Shah 5/6
Bernie Mullane Reserve - Oval #2 
Under 11 White 8 18 Dec 21 Baulkham Hills
6/94(cc)  
def by Wenty Leagues Grey
5/147(cc)  
Charles McLaughlin Reserve - Oval #2 
Under 12 Division 1 8 18 Dec 21 Rouse Hill Rams
8/209(cc) R Pillai 51 V Vivek 50 A Hackett 38*  D Sharma 2/10 A Patel 2/27 H MacWilliam 2/27
def Baulkham Hills
8/55(cc)  S Dornala 2/6 E Hundal 2/8
Francesco Cresent Reserve 
Under 12 Division 2 8 18 Dec 21 Winston Hills
7/127(cc)  
def Baulkham Hills Gold
69  A Grover 3/4
Jones Park (Oval 3) 
Under 12 Division 2 8 18 Dec 21 Baulkham Hills Maroon
7/203(cc) A Lahiri 66* J Vijaya Raghavan 28*  A Gangapuram 4/31 k kumar 3/24
def Hills Barbarians
5/82  L Thompson 2/5
Bella Vista Oval 
Under 13 Division 1 8 18 Dec 21 Baulkham Hills
48  P Choksi 3/16
def by Winston Hills
3/49  Y Kariapperuma 2/13
Ted Horwood Reserve (Oval 1) 
Under 13 Division 2 8 18 Dec 21 Baulkham Hills Maroon
7/69  A Vijayananthan 2/6
def by Wenty Leagues White
90  Y Verma 2/14 H Vasanthakumar 2/17
Masonic Schools 2 (Masonic School Oval) 
Under 13 Division 2 8 18 Dec 21 Kings Langley
70 M Zeeshan 43*  O McKee 2/15
def by Baulkham Hills Gold
71  J Battle 3/6 M Zeeshan 2/15 C Gunawardane 2/22
Morgan Power Reserve (Eastern Oval) 
Under 13 Division 3 8 18 Dec 21 Kellyville Supersonics Sports Cricket Club
92  S Petchi Mahesh 3/7
def by Baulkham Hills
7/122(cc) N Ahuja 25  K Vatul 3/24
Yattenden Oval 
Under 14 Division 1 8 18 Dec 21 BYE
Baulkham Hills
 
Under 15 Division 1 8 18 Dec 21 Baulkham Hills
3/142(cc) B Noorbergen 60 AT Ranganath 30* SB Sammons 28  
def Wenty Leagues
57  B Noorbergen 3/2 N Howlett 2/4 S Verma 2/4 SB Sammons 2/6
Crestwood Oval 
Under 17 Division 1 8 18 Dec 21 Baulkham Hills
41  LM DONNELLY 3/4 B Carruthers 2/5
def by Kings Langley
8/113(cc) D Walka 31  
Ted Horwood Reserve (Oval 2) 
Under 17 Division 2 8 18 Dec 21 Wenty Leagues Grey
43  HJ Esh 3/2 W Johns 3/8 Y Bedi 2/9
def by Baulkham Hills
4/135(cc) R Jaiswal 41 HJ Esh 28 A Goyal 27*  K Jamdar 2/15
Girraween Park (Outer Oval) 
A 8 15 Jan 22 Wenty Leagues Grey
164  M Allen 4/42 J Smith 3/10
def Baulkham Hills
147 B Newman 47 C Matthews 28  
Monty Bennett Oval 
B1 8 15 Jan 22 Baulkham Hills Maroon
56  S Suntharamoorthy 4/14 D Jackson 3/8 S Patel 3/11
def by Wenty Leagues Grey
116 N Nadeswaran 33  M Mahbub 3/14 A Mohan 3/20 M Perera 3/21
Yattenden Oval 
B1 8 15 Jan 22 Baulkham Hills Gold
55  A Sultan 3/12 F Ullah 3/12 O Shahid 2/9
def by Kings Langley
7/177(cc) L TOUGH 85* U Raja 25  P Mamo 2/16 K Galas 2/37
Ted Horwood Reserve (Oval 2) 
B4 8 15 Jan 22 BYE
Baulkham Hills
 
B5 8 15 Jan 22 BYE
Baulkham Hills
 
B6 8 15 Jan 22 Baulkham Hills
v BYE
 
B7 8 15 Jan 22 BYE
Baulkham Hills
 
B9 8 15 Jan 22 Baulkham Hills
3/84 N Ramesh 62*  
def AKA Crusaders
78  A Rajput 3/7 A Kumar 2/7 W Trehan 2/11
Crestwood Oval 
B10 8 15 Jan 22 Wenty Leagues
5/121 I Orland 49  A Ranganath 3/14
def by Baulkham Hills
5/134(cc) T Chesher 56* P Das 30*  J Isaacs 2/15
Harold Read Park 
B11 8 15 Jan 22 Wenty Leagues
5/189(cc) N Moganathas 46* N Raviranjan 46  
def Baulkham Hills
75 J Macrae 25  A Tiwari 3/18 N Moganathas 2/6 M Jain 2/13 A Natkunamanickam 2/24
Pendle Hill Park 
B12 8 15 Jan 22 Baulkham Hills
99  B Lewis 4/23 C Plant 3/22 T Hunter 2/10
def by Rouse Hill Rams
7/100 B Bandaru 25  
Bella Vista Oval 
B13 8 15 Jan 22 Baulkham Hills
7/154(cc) B McLaren 46 M Ritchie 33  R Panchal 2/20 H SIRIGIRI 2/25
def Harris Park
55 G Jamwal 25  D Bhavsar 2/4 Z Kenny 2/5
Francesco Cresent Reserve 
B14 8 15 Jan 22 Baulkham Hills
v BYE
 
B15 8 15 Jan 22 BYE
Baulkham Hills
 
Select Grade:
GRADE RND DATE HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM
PDCA:A 7 8 Jan 22
Hills Strikers
   drew  
Baulkham Hills
PDCA:A 8 15 Jan 22
Wenty Leagues Grey
   def  
Baulkham Hills
PDCA:B1 7 8 Jan 22
Baulkham Hills Maroon
   drew  
Guildford Leagues
PDCA:B1 7 8 Jan 22
Baulkham Hills Gold
   def  
Wenty Leagues White
PDCA:B1 8 15 Jan 22
Baulkham Hills Gold
   def by  
Kings Langley
PDCA:B1 8 15 Jan 22
Baulkham Hills Maroon
   def by  
Wenty Leagues Grey
PDCA:B4 7 8 Jan 22
Wenty Leagues
   def by  
Baulkham Hills
PDCA:B5 7 8 Jan 22
Greystanes
   def by  
Baulkham Hills
PDCA:B6 7 8 Jan 22
Kings Langley
   def by  
Baulkham Hills
PDCA:B7 7 8 Jan 22
Seven Hills RSL
   def by  
Baulkham Hills
PDCA:B9 7 8 Jan 22
Baulkham Hills
   def  
Western Legends Cricket Club
PDCA:B9 8 15 Jan 22
Baulkham Hills
   def  
AKA Crusaders
PDCA:B10 8 15 Jan 22
Wenty Leagues
   def by  
Baulkham Hills
PDCA:B11 8 15 Jan 22
Wenty Leagues
   def  
Baulkham Hills
PDCA:B12 8 15 Jan 22
Baulkham Hills
   def by  
Rouse Hill Rams

Facebook