Share:
 

Club Results

Grade RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
Under 13 Division 1 2 28 Sep 19
12 Oct 19
Baulkham Hills
1/172(dec) B Noorbergen 104* N Howlett 44*  
def Hills Barbarians
68 A Paul 28  A Sobb 4/14 N Howlett 2/12
and 6/45  B Noorbergen 3/4
Ted Horwood Reserve (Oval 1) 
Under 13 Division 2 2 28 Sep 19
12 Oct 19
Baulkham Hills Gold
9/118  D Bhavsar 3/10 I Kmita 2/4 A Wadhwani 2/8
drew Baulkham Hills Maroon
124 AS Kalsi 55  H Burns 4/15 Z Umar 3/13
Bella Vista Oval 
Under 14 Division 1 2 28 Sep 19
12 Oct 19
Wentworthville Leagues White
94 A Nadadur 38  R Soni-Abayakoon 2/4 T Hewagama 2/9 K Vidyaratne 2/11 R Vallis 2/14
def Baulkham Hills
79  A Nadadur 3/6 V Manikandan 2/10 C Sharma 2/13 S Singh 2/19
Daniel St Park 
Under 14 Division 2 2 28 Sep 19
12 Oct 19
Baulkham Hills Maroon
5/37  
def Guildford Leagues
32  S Mahalingam 3/4 S Sivaji 3/4 R Prabhu 2/2
Yattenden Oval 
Under 14 Division 2 2 28 Sep 19
12 Oct 19
Kings Langley
7/143(cc) L Carter 36  
def Baulkham Hills Gold
127  L Carter 3/15 J Kumarage 2/6
Morgan Power Reserve (Western Oval) 
Under 15 Division 1 2 28 Sep 19
12 Oct 19
Baulkham Hills
221 SH Hasnain 52 W Davidson 48 P Krishnakumaran 48*  A Arora 5/23 R Banerjee 3/38
def Wentworthville Waratahs
107 R Banerjee 28 S BARIK 25*  J Smith 2/4
Ted Horwood Reserve (Oval 2) 
Under 15 Division 2 2 28 Sep 19
12 Oct 19
Seven Hills-Toongabbie RSL
41  S Nair 4/3 J Grove 3/6
and 5/33  S McLaren 2/9
def by Baulkham Hills Gold
8/158(dec) L Covell 66 S Nair 28 N Cranwell 26  
Ashley Brown Reserve 
Under 15 Division 2 2 28 Sep 19
12 Oct 19
Baulkham Hills Maroon
drew Greystanes
7/207(cc) A Sudharshanan 87 R Barton 34  
North Rocks Park 
A 2 28 Sep 19
12 Oct 19
Baulkham Hills
3/44 O Fernando 27  
drew Hills Barbarians
6/305(cc) G McCartin 141 H Kutukoff 62 J Zeeman 47 C McCartin 32  V Mahinthan 2/41 O Fernando 2/57
Ted Horwood Reserve (Oval 2) 
A Reserve 2 28 Sep 19
12 Oct 19
Hills Barbarians
222 J Kay 68 FM Arif 34 D Hossack 26  C Patel 4/27 S Panchani 3/36 N Dave 2/9
drew Baulkham Hills
0/87(cc) B Patel 46* N Dave 36*  
George Thornton Reserve 
B1 2 28 Sep 19
12 Oct 19
Hills Barbarians
296 A Singh 111 J Chandra 50 A Kane 48  SH Hasnain 3/23
drew Baulkham Hills
1/97 K Galas 40 L Jerome 26*  
Eric Mobbs Reserve (Oval 3) 
B2 2 28 Sep 19
12 Oct 19
Baulkham Hills
109 DK Kottegoda 29 T Senthilvadevel 26  J Khan 4/12
def by Wentworthville Leagues
7/183 F Wahab 63 A. Karavadra 39  M Mahbub 5/63
Yattenden Oval 
B3 2 28 Sep 19
12 Oct 19
Baulkham Hills
2/205(dec) M Norford 71 D McDonald 54 NA Sammons 40*  
def Wentworthville Leagues
138  N Patel 4/32 M Norford 2/25 D McDonald 2/30
Crestwood Oval 
B4 2 28 Sep 19
12 Oct 19
Guildford Leagues
5/246(dec) R Kumar 123* V Kamboj 44  A Liyanage 4/75
def Baulkham Hills
72  P Singh 5/10 V Kamboj 2/5
and 6/82(cc) L Wani 45*  P Singh 3/25
Horlyck Reserve 
Baulkham Hills Super Kings 2 28 Sep 19
12 Oct 19
Baulkham Hills
2/135 S Yadav 51 I Palanimalai 31*  T Dudding 2/46
drew Rouse Hill Rams
163 D Pearce 43 P Coinakis 27  ZT Mirza 4/39 T Thowfeek 2/22
North Rocks Park 
B10 2 28 Sep 19
12 Oct 19
BYE
Baulkham Hills
 
B11 2 28 Sep 19
12 Oct 19
Baulkham Hills
88  DT Katragadda 2/9 G Nagar 2/17 MM Devadiga 2/22
def by Parramatta Telugu Warriors
100 Y Yamala 31*  L Weekley 4/28 D McLean 2/16 M Jennings 2/28
Masonic Schools 2 (Masonic School Oval) 
B12 2 28 Sep 19
12 Oct 19
Baulkham Hills
v BYE
 
B14 2 28 Sep 19
12 Oct 19
Guildford Bowling
149 G Jamwal 34  P Kulkarni 3/8 L Bertus 3/50 J Balzarolo 2/10
def Baulkham Hills
79 S Balzarolo 27  G Jamwal 2/9 t shekher 2/10 G Singh 2/16
and 6/80 J Balzarolo 44  G Jamwal 2/4
Guildford Park 
B15 2 28 Sep 19
12 Oct 19
Winston Hills
5/244(cc) R Mear 89 R Ferdinands 46 i barton 27  A Safdar 2/19 F Ayub 2/70
drew Baulkham Hills
4/55  R Mear 2/7
Francesco Cresent Reserve 
Under 16 Division 1 2 28 Sep 19
12 Oct 19
Kings Langley
drew Baulkham Hills
136 M Fernando 55 J Marshall 32  E Zuliani 5/16 O Patel 2/20
Paterson Reserve 
Under 12 Division 3 4 12 Oct 19 Baulkham Hills Maroon
7/105(cc)  
def Seven Hills-Toongabbie RSL
6/102(cc)  
Harold West Reserve 
Under 12 Division 2 4 12 Oct 19 Seven Hills-Toongabbie RSL
3/13  
drew Baulkham Hills Gold
7/82(cc)  S Ajith K 2/3
Best Road Reserve (Oval 1) 
Under 12 Division 1 4 12 Oct 19 Baulkham Hills
drew Winston Hills
Masonic Schools 2 (Masonic School Oval) 
Under 11 White 4 12 Oct 19 Wentworthville Leagues C
v Baulkham Hills C
Colquhoun Park 
Under 11 Red 4 12 Oct 19 Baulkham Hills B
6/103  B Patel 3/11
v Baulkham Hills A
7/104  N Fullerton 2/5 C Shanahan 2/8
Crestwood Oval 
Under 11 Blue 4 12 Oct 19 Kings Langley B
v Baulkham Hills D
Cavanagh Reserve 
Under 11 Blue 4 12 Oct 19 Baulkham Hills E
13/112  H Santhanakrishnan 6/12 Y Kapoor 3/8 T Jain 2/15
v Wentworthville Leagues E
4/82  
Hazel Ryan Oval 
Under 10 White 4 12 Oct 19 Baulkham Hills B
6/123  N Gill 2/9 S Choksey 2/18
v Rouse Hill Rams B
9/137  S Yogeswaran 3/14 T Tandon 2/17
Parraweena 
Under 10 Green 4 12 Oct 19 Baulkham Hills D
6/113(cc)  
v Pendle Hill Colts
6/102(cc)  
Charles McLaughlin Reserve - Oval #2 
Under 10 Red 4 12 Oct 19 Wentworthville Leagues A
6/133  
v Baulkham Hills A
9/91  
MJ Bennett Reserve 
Under 10 Blue 4 12 Oct 19 Rouse Hill Rams
v Baulkham Hills C
Centenary of ANZAC Reserve (Wrights Road) (Oval 2) 
Select Grade:
GRADE RND DATE HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM
PDCA:A 2 28 Sep 19
12 Oct 19
Baulkham Hills
   drew  
Hills Barbarians
PDCA:A Reserve 2 28 Sep 19
12 Oct 19
Hills Barbarians
   drew  
Baulkham Hills
PDCA:B1 2 28 Sep 19
12 Oct 19
Hills Barbarians
   drew  
Baulkham Hills
PDCA:B2 2 28 Sep 19
12 Oct 19
Baulkham Hills
   def by  
Wentworthville Leagues
PDCA:B3 2 28 Sep 19
12 Oct 19
Baulkham Hills
   def  
Wentworthville Leagues
PDCA:B4 2 28 Sep 19
12 Oct 19
Guildford Leagues
   def  
Baulkham Hills
PDCA:Under 12 Division 1 4 12 Oct 19
Baulkham Hills
   drew  
Winston Hills
PDCA:Under 12 Division 2 4 12 Oct 19
Seven Hills-Toongabbie RSL
   drew  
Baulkham Hills Gold
PDCA:Under 12 Division 3 4 12 Oct 19
Baulkham Hills Maroon
   def  
Seven Hills-Toongabbie RSL
PDCA:Under 11 Red 3 28 Sep 19
Baulkham Hills A
   def  
Wentworthville Leagues A
PDCA:Under 11 Red 3 28 Sep 19
Wentworthville Leagues B
   def by  
Baulkham Hills B
PDCA:Under 11 White 3 28 Sep 19
Baulkham Hills C
   def  
Rouse Hill Rams
PDCA:Under 11 Blue 3 28 Sep 19
Kings Langley B
   def by  
Baulkham Hills E
PDCA:Under 11 Blue 3 28 Sep 19
Baulkham Hills D
   def by  
Kings Langley A
PDCA:Under 10 Red 3 28 Sep 19
Baulkham Hills A
   def by  
Greystanes A

Facebook